Procurement of vermiculite for production of mini tubers production for Potato Seed Replacement Initiative (under the activity of improved or climate resilent varieties of potato to enhance potato production)
Accelerate Bhutan’s Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOA/GD 23 Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of vermiculate Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PALDEN PHUNTSHOK (P.P) TRADERS (1120043) Thimphu Bhutan Country: Bhutan Bid Price at Opening BTN 761685.00 Evaluated Bid Price BTN 761685.00 Signed Contract price BTN 761685.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Bahrain
- Reference
OP00466005- First seen
- 1 hour ago