Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

SERVICIO DE CONSULTORIA PARA LA SUPERVISIÓN DE LA OBRA “AMPLIACIÓN DE LA CAPACIDAD DE TRANSFORMACIÓN EN SET CHULUCANAS, DISTRITO DE CHULUCANAS - PROVINCIA DE MORROPÓN - DEPARTAMENTO DE PIURA”

Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P174812-Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92880 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-MINEM/DGER-504494-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Servicio de Consultora para la Supervisin de la Obra Ampliacin de la Capacidad de Transformacin en la SET Chulucanas, distrito de Chulucanas-provincia de Morropn-departamento de Piura Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/05 Duration of Contract 340 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): ACI PROYECTOS S.A.S. SUCURSAL DEL PERU (1035997) AV. BENAVIDES NRO. 1555 INT. 703 (EDIFICIO DELPARK) MIRAFLORES Country: Peru Registry ID: 20492307298 Scores Technical: 91.00 Methodology: 13 Key Personnel: 78 Financial: 100 Combined: 92.80 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price PEN 880174.46 Signed Contract Price PEN 859333.33 Price: Currency: Amount: Peruvian Soles Nuevos (Peruvian Soles Nuevos) 859333.33 Evaluated Firm(s): SERVICIOS AUXILIARES DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DEL PERU S.A.C. (985842) Country: Peru Final Evaluation Price PEN 930595.04 Price: Currency: Amount:

Deadline
Not published
Published
1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Peru
Reference
OP00466279
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CSQuality And Cost-Based SelectionP174812PE-MINEM/DGER-504494-CS-QCBS

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supervisión de la obra Ampliación de la SET Bellavista - implementación de nueva bahía en 60 kV, celdas en 60 kV y 10 kV, distrito de Puno - provincia de Puno - departamento de Puno.

Contract Award Project: P174812-Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92880 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-MINEM/DGER-524614-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Seleccin basada en calidad y costo Scope of Contract: Supervisin de la obra Ampliacin de la SET Bellavista - implementacin de nueva baha en 60 kV, celdas en 60 kV y 10 kV, distrito de Puno - provincia de Puno - departamento de Puno. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/08 Duration of Contract 390 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): 3B PROYECTOS S A S (1047795) Country: Colombia ACI PROYECTOS S.A.S. SUCURSAL DEL PERU (1035997) AV. BENAVIDES NRO. 1555 INT. 703 (EDIFICIO DELPARK) MIRAFLORES Country: Per Registry ID: 20492307298 Scores Technical: 99.00 Methodology: 19 Key Personnel: 80 Financial: 20 Combined: 99.20 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price PEN 1988862.00 Signed Contract Price PEN 1988862.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nuevo sol (Per) (Nuevo sol (Per)) 1988862.00

Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru
Peru
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supervisión de la Obra: CREACION DE LA LÍNEA EN 33 KV CONO NORTE - CIUDAD DE DIOS Y SET ASOCIADAS, EN LOS DISTRITOS DE CERRO COLORADO Y YURA DE LA PROVINCIA DE AREQUIPA - DEPARTAMENTO DE AREQUIPA - CUI N°2383920-A CARGO DE SEAL

Contract Award Project: P174812-Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92880 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-MINEM/DGER-467201-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Supervisin de la Obra CREACIN DE LA LNEA EN 33 KV CONO NORTE CIUDAD DE DIOS Y SET ASOCIADAS, EN LOS DISTRITOS DE CERRO COLORADO Y YURA DE LA PROVINCIA DE AREQUIPA - DEPARTAMENTO DE AREQUIPA" Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/21 Duration of Contract 360 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): MZG CONSULTORES S.A.C. (955978) JR. TIAHUANACO NRO. 1333 URB. ZARATE LIMA - LIMA - SAN JUAN DE LURIGANCHO Country: Peru Registry ID: 20601545609 Scores Technical: 70.35 Methodology: 19 Key Personnel: 51.35 Financial: 100.00 Combined: 76.28 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price PEN 1633651.00 Signed Contract Price PEN 1633651.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Peruvian Soles Nuevos (Peruvian Soles Nuevos) 1633651.00

Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru
Peru
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supervisión del Mejoramiento del sistema de protección y maniobras en 33 kV de la subestación Convertidor.

Contract Award Project: P174812-Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92880 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-MINEM/DGER-463394-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Supervisin de la Obra MEJORAMIENTO DEL SISTEMA DE PROTECCIN Y MANIOBRAS 33 KV DE LA SUBESTACIN CONVERTIDOR DISTRITO DE AREQUIPA - PROVINCIA DE AREQUIPA - DEPARTAMENTO DE AREQUIPA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/13 Duration of Contract 300 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): CARBAO S.A.C. (1036012) Jiron Cusco N 425 - Lima - Lima Country: Peru Registry ID: 20602092233 Scores Technical: 76.14 Methodology: 15 Key Personnel: 61.14 Financial: 100 Combined: 80.91 Rank: 2 Final Evaluation Price PEN 775279.32 Signed Contract Price PEN 1049046.61 Price: Currency: Amount: Peruvian Soles Nuevos (Peruvian Soles Nuevos) 1049046.61 Evaluated Firm(s): HURTADO-HERMOZA INGENIEROS CONSULTORES S.A. H & H INGENIEROS CONSULTORES S.A. (1007632) Country: Peru Final Evaluation Price PEN 1643515.80 Price: Currency: Amount: MZG CONSULTORES S.A.C. (955978) Country: Peru Final Evaluation Price PEN 1151031.00 Price: Currency: Amount:

Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru
Peru
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ADQUISICIÓN DE EQUIPOS DE POSICIONAMIENTO GLOBAL Y DRONES MULTIRROTOR PARA EL PIP2 FIP/BM

Contract Award Project: P163023-Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-A8849 Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-PNCB-566988-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract: ADQUISICIN DE DRONES MULTIRROTOR PARA EL PIP2 FIP/BM Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/25 Duration of Contract 10 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TOPOEQUIPOS T&T S.R.L. (1047733) AV. MANUEL OLGUIN NRO. 501 DPTO. 904 SANTIAGO DE SURCO, LIMA, PERU Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 27335.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 27335.00 Signed Contract price PEN 27335.00 Rejected Bidder(s): EXPLORADOR ANDINO (528193) JR. LAS VANCONGADAS MZA O LOTE 23 URB, LOS GIRASOLES ALTURA LA MOLINA . LIMA -LIMA Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 70220.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 70220.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS NETWORK S.A.C. (569552) JR. WASHINGTON NRO. 1308 INT. 302 CERCADO DE LIMA Country: Per Bid Price at Opening PEN 58464.00 Evaluated Bid Price PEN 58464.00 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Integrated Forest Landscape Management Project in Atalaya, Ucayali
Peru