Recrutement d’un consultant firme en vue de la réalisation d’une étude APS et APD pour la téléconduite du réseau HTA des Directions Régionales Distributions
Cote d’Ivoire National Electricity Digitalization and Access operation
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P176776-Cote dIvoire National Electricity Digitalization and Access operation Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72600 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-CI-ENERGIES-423173-CS-QCBS-JA-24 Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Recrutement dun consultant firme pour la ralisation dune tude APS, APD et CCTP pour la tlconduite du rseau HTA des Directions Rgionales Distribution Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/20 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): IDEA CONSULT INTERNATIONAL (1031613) Immeuble Equinoxe, Bloc B , Rue de la Bourse, Lac II, 1053 Tunis Country: Tunisia Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 21-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met MOHAMED BEN YOUSSEF TN Tunisia Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent ORAXIO TELECOM SOLUTIONS (1089294) Country: France Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 21-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met NICOLAS HAUSWALD FR France Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights SAMUEL DRALET FR France Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights *STUDI INTERNATIONAL* (123133) Country: Tunisia Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 21-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met MOHAMED BEN YOUSSEF TN Tunisia Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 92.26 Consultant Specific Experience: 10 Methodology: 26.33 Key Personnel: 49.6 Transfer of Knowledge: 6.33 Participation by Nationals: 0 Financial: 100 Combined: 93.81 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price XOF 455623087 Signed Contract Price XOF 455623087 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A. Francs BCEAO (C.F.A. Francs BCEAO) 455623087 Evaluated Firm(s): APPLICATION EUROPENNE DE TECHNOLOGIES ET DE SERVICES (AETS) (1013190) Country: France ARTELIA S.A.S (978085) Country: France ARTELIA COTE DIVOIRE (1052492) Country: Cote d'Ivoire Final Evaluation Price XOF 928380000 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): EDF INTERNATIONAL NETWORKS - EDF IN (799320) Country: France Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: CF OPTIMUM (1089298) Country: Cote d'Ivoire SEMAP (1089299) Country: Tunisia Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: NOUBEG POWER (968811) Country: Rwanda Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Colombia
- Reference
OP00465969- First seen
- 1 hour ago