ENGAGEMENT OF A SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT FIRM TO DEVELOP A MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) AND PAYMENT SYSTEM FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CONDITIONAL CASH TRANSFERS (CCT) UNDER THE AGILE PROJECT
Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-NIGER ADF-555722-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE ENGAGEMENT OF A SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT FIRM TO DEVELOP A MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) AND PAYMENT SYSTEM FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CONDITIONAL CASH TRANSFERS (CCT) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): ILLMI CHILDREN FUNDATION (1115941) Country: Nigeria Final Evaluation Price NGN 205396000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 246980000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 246980000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00466286- First seen
- 2 hours ago