Procurement of 4 Laptop Computers
Irrigated and Sustainable Agriculture for Transformation
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P182068-Irrigated and Sustainable Agriculture for Transformation Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E5790 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-MOFNP-541302-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Contract for the supply and delivery of Laptop Computers to NAO (ISAT) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/24 Duration of Contract 6 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OFFICE MACHINE SERVICES (1102838) Plot No. 1551, Church Road, P.O. Box 35888, Lusaka, Zambia Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW 110344.08 Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 110344.08 Signed Contract price ZMW 110344.08 Evaluated Bidder(s): EDOMAX PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS (606162) Plot 180, Luanshya Road, Oaktree Park, Block 4, Villa Elizabetha, Lusaka. Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW 120000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 120000.00 MUTHIS TECH SOLUTIONS (1121060) Plot No. 48, Broads Road, Rhodes Park, Lusaka. Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW 134644.96 Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 134644.96
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Zambia
- Reference
OP00465856- First seen
- 1 hour ago