Procurement of solar panels for institutions (human health posts found in Barehle Woreda and Aysaita Woreda) It will be implemented at the regional level (DRDIP-II).
Development Response to Displacement Impacts Project in the Horn of Africa Phase II
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178047-Development Response to Displacement Impacts Project in the Horn of Africa Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0590 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AFRLANRD-506458-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of solar panel and perform necessary installation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/03 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): G-POWER TRADING PLC (1119190) Addis Ababa/ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 15479917.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 15479917.00 Signed Contract price ETB 15479917.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MONA POWER (1119197) ADDIS ABABA/ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 15736317.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 15736317.00 GEZHEK ENGINEERING PLC (1119196) ADDIS ABABA/ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 15791800.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 15791800.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465772- First seen
- 17 hours ago