Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-556116-GO-RFQ ZUWAY Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of sheep and goats for Zuway Woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/24 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NASIR BONSO (1121541) Zuway Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5412500.18 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5412500.18 Signed Contract price ETB 5412500.18 Evaluated Bidder(s): KAMAL HAJI (1121542) Zuway Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5442290.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5442290.00 AMIN BASHIR (1121543) Zuway Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6263700.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6263700.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466110- First seen
- 2 hours ago