Procurement of 45-day-old chicken for Bursa Woreda
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SIDAMA BOA-543022-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of feed for poultry IGA beneficiaries Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ABENEZER LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION PLC (1121448) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 695500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 695500.00 Signed Contract price ETB 695500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TEMESGEN MUSE LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION AND TRADE (1121444) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 754000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 754000.00 ALEMA FARMS PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY (1121682) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 737750.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 737750.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466229- First seen
- 2 hours ago