Procurement of Safety Materials for Nifasilk Lafto sub city
Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P169943-Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D7320 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AA FSPSNA-NIFASILK-518294-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of Safety Materials Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/07 Duration of Contract 40 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BEYENE KEBEBEW TEXTILE WHOLE SALE (666177) Addis Abeba, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 15495171.00 Signed Contract price ETB 15495171.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): HAYA ZETEGN BUSINESS GROUP PLC (916295) Ethiopia, Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 15573937.33 Rejected Bidder(s): MERTSIF TRADING PLC (1115461) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non-compliance ABABECH ABAY STATIONARY TRADE (1120891) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non-compliance TAMIRU TESFAYE MOKONIN TRADE (1120892) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non-compliance ZINABU FEREDE WAKJIRA GENERAL TRADING (1115463) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non-compliance SOLUTION WHOLE SALE TRADE (1120890) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465709- First seen
- 5 hours ago