Procurement of No 1 40Kva Diesel Generator for SPCU
Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-YOBE SPCU-537338-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: The Procurement of 40kVa Soundproof Diesel Generator Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/24 Duration of Contract 2 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): L.D TRUST MULTIPURPOSE LTD (1105447) No. 8 Sawurma Shopping Complex Maiduguri Road, Damaturu, Yobe State Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 19887500.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 19887500.00 Signed Contract price NGN 19887500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MMM KHALIFA BROTHERS NIG. LTD (1061813) Ahmadu Bello Way Opp. Sunday Market,Potiskum Road, Damaturu, Yobe State. Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 20425000.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 20425000.00 DUSAMAH PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (1105448) No. 10A, Nile Street, Maitama Abuja Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 22575000.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 22575000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00465794- First seen
- 4 hours ago