Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD)
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5341 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG BOA -532803-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TAYE GUDETA GENERAL WORKS CONTRACTOR (1122253) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6037457.96 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6037457.96 Signed Contract price ETB 6037457.96 Evaluated Bidder(s): TESHALE MULETA GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1122257) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6657405.34 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6657405.34 NATAN ENGINEERING PLC (1122254) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6807669.38 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6807669.38 WEDU GENERAL CONSTRUCTION PLC (1122252) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6986632.74 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6986632.74
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466469- First seen
- 2 hours ago