Procurement of intercropping pulse crop seed and cereal seed for Shabe Sombo woreda
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553350-GO-RFQ SHABE Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Pulse crops for Shabe Sombo Woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/12 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GETAHUN ABEBE (1122228) Shabe Sombo Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2249699.76 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2249699.76 Signed Contract price ETB 2249699.76 Evaluated Bidder(s): GENENE WORKALEMAYEHU (1122231) Shabe Sombo Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2309999.91 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2309999.91 ABEBE EJETA (1122230) Shabe Sombo Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2344998.76 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2344998.76
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466451- First seen
- 2 hours ago