Consultancy Services for Monitoring/Supervision of Upgrading of the Ganta to Seclepea 39km Road in Nimba County
Southeastern Corridor Road Asset Management Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P149279-Southeastern Corridor Road Asset Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63590 Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-IIU-536800-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Monitoring/Supervision of Upgrading of Ganta to Saclepea (39KM) of the Southeastern Corridor of Liberia Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/30 Duration of Contract 20 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): TECHSULT LIBERIA INC. (1122883) Country: Liberia Final Evaluation Price USD 648983.52 Signed Contract Price USD 648983.52 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 648983.52
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Liberia
- Reference
OP00467082- First seen
- 2 hours ago