Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Innovative Learning Scenario workshop at ETKIM Ed-Tech Hub (29 Nov - 1 Dec)

Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P173997-Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91520 Bid/Contract Reference No: NCS-C2.2-02 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Innovative Learning Scenario workshop at ETKIM Ed-Tech Hub (29 Nov - 1 Dec) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/11/20 Duration of Contract 3 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INC TURZM ORGANZASYON GIDA N.NAKLYAT VE DI TC.LTD.T. (1122309) BYKESAT MAH. MAHATMA GANDH CADDES NO:68B/5 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 47991.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 47991.00 Signed Contract price USD 47991.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ISR GRUP KONGRE VE ORGANIZASYON LTD. TI. (589975) Yukar Dikmen Mah. 665 Sok. No:18/8 ankaya / Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 62025.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 62025.00 PROJECT ALPHA TURZM ORG.PROJE YNETM TC.A.. (1122315) KAVAKLIDERE MAH. ATATRK BULVARI NO:169/47 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 67759.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 67759.00 SAMTUR DANIMANLIK TURZM VE ORG.TC.LTD.T. (1121146) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAHALLES 2084 SOKAK NO:1 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 65430.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 65430.00 TOPRAK GRUP KPNGRE ORGANZASYON SAN.T.CLTD.T. (1122301) KAVAKLIDERE NAK. ATATRK BULVARI NO:177/14 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 83505.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 83505.00 AYMR TUR. ORG. VE N.TC.LTD.T. (1122287) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAHHALES 2124.CADDE MERTSAN PLAZA NO:15 /3-4 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 136626.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 136626.00 ARESS TURZM REKLAMCILIK DANIMANLIK N. ET. TH. HR. TCARET LTD.T. (1122285) MUSTAFA KEMAL MAH. 2086 SOK.NO:18 ANKAYA ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 82700.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 82700.00 HIS ULUSLARARASI TURZM SEYAHAT ACENTASI LTD.T. (1122294) 19 Mays Mah. 19 Mays Cad. No: 3 Golden Plaza Kat 2 No:2, 34360 ili / stanbul Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 55390.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 55390.00 BUSE KONGRE TUR. ET. ORG.OTO.EML.GIDA N.SAN.VE TC. LTD.T. (1122290) Mustafa Kemal Mahallesi, 2145. Sokak, No:7, 06570 ankaya / Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 85681.50 Evaluated Bid Price USD 85681.50 Rejected Bidder(s): SALTUR TURZM NAAT HRACAT THALAT MALAT SAN.TC.LTD.T. (1122321) Atatrk Bul., No:177, ankaya, Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Deadline
Not published
Published
2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
TU
Reference
OP00466511
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

NCRequest for QuotationsP173997NCS-C2.2-02

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism

Contract Award Project: P180248-Trkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1425 Bid/Contract Reference No: TR/PMI/DOCC/CS/QCBS/06 Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Economic Modelling of ETS in Trkiye and Decision Support Mechanism Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/31 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): EY DORADZTWO PODATKOWE KRUPA SP. K. (1062405) Rondo ONZ 1 00-124 Warszawa / Poland Country: Poland Registry ID: 5261183835 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mateusz Pociask PL Poland Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent ERNST YOUNG KURUMSAL FINANSMAN DANIMANLIK A.. (719683) Country: Turkiye Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met KEREM KACAR TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 92.00 Methodology: 54 Key Personnel: 38 Financial: 2 Combined: 1 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 470625.00 Signed Contract Price USD 470625.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 470625.00 Evaluated Firm(s): CAMBRIDGE ECONOMETRICS LTD. (1035377) Country: United Kingdom Final Evaluation Price USD 418262.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): ETTORE FIERAMOSCA ADVISORY COMPANY (1059288) Country: Italy KADIR HAS UNIVERSITY (1063130) Country: Turkiye CRONO SERVIZI SCARL (1059316) Country: Italy Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Türkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project
TU
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Pure x50 data strogered unit warranty extension

Contract Award Project: P173997-Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91520 Bid/Contract Reference No: GO-C1.2-07 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: third party warranty service Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/06/22 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INNOVA BILISIM COZUMLERI A.S (683867) TURK TELEKOM Ar-Ge BUILDING ODTU TeknokentUniversiteler Mah. No:15, Cankaya / Ankara Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 120000.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 120000.00 Signed Contract price USD 120000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SBI BILISIM A.S. (658609) sci Bloklar Mahallesi Muhsin Yazicioglu No 57/128 Cankaya ANKARA Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening USD 160000.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 160000.00

Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project
TU
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Consultancy Services for Procurement of Software Development, Update, and Maintenance Support Services for the Infectious Disease Surveillance and Early Warning System (İzci) Web and Mobile Application

REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) (CONSULTING SERVICES - FIRMS SELECTION) The Request For Expressons Of Interest published on August 7, 2026, is hereby amended as follows; TüRKYE TüRKYE PREPAREDNESS FOR PUBLIC HEALTH EMERGENCIES PROJECT Loan No.: 9754-TR Assignment Title: Software Development, Updating, Maintenance and Support Services for the Infectious Disease Surveillance and Early Warning System (ZC) Web and Mobile Applications Reference No. (as per Procurement Plan): TPPHEP/SBSGM/2026/CS/D.2.1.5.1/QCBS/1 1. The Republic of Türkiye has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Türkiye Preparedness for Public Health Emergencies Project (TPPHEP), and intends to apply part of the proceeds for consulting services. 2. The consulting services (the "Services") include the analysis, design, software development, testing, training, deployment, updating, maintenance and support of the Infectious Disease Surveillance and Early Warning System (ZC) Web Application and the development of a synchronized ZC Mobile Application. The assignment includes examination and migration of the existing systems; preparation of the Project Management Plan; analysis and requirements definition; UX/UI and technical design; development of disease-specific surveillance modules and an event management system; secure integrations with Ministry systems and external stakeholders; artificial-intelligence-supported early-warning and spatio-temporal analysis capabilities; testing, data migration, deployment and commissioning; training; and maintenance, operational support and additional development. The assignment is expected to be implemented over 30 (thirty) months and to require a multidisciplinary team of at least 16 personnel, as detailed in the TOR. 3. The detailed Terms of Reference (TOR), including the Minimum Requirements Document (MRD), can be found at the following websites. https://sbsgm.saglik.gov.tr/ https://www.saglik.gov.tr/ 4. The Ministry of Health, General Directorate of Health Information Systems now invites eligible consulting firms ("Consultants") to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. 5. A consulting firm is allowed to submit the Expression of Interest alone if it considers itself to be fully qualified on its own for the assignment, as it is not mandatory for Consultants to associate with any other firm(s), whether foreign or local. Alternatively, if Consultants choose to associate to enhance their qualifications and capability for the assignment, such associations may be in the form of a Joint Venture (in which all members shall be jointly and severally liable) and/or sub-consultants (for whose services the Consultant shall remain responsible). In the case of an association, the Consultants shall explain in the EOI submission: (a) the rationale for forming the association; and (b) the anticipated role and relevant qualifications of each Joint Venture member and/or each sub-consultant for carrying out the assignment. Failure to provide this explanation may result in the association not being shortlisted. For shortlisting purposes, only the qualifications of Joint Venture members will be taken into account; the qualifications of proposed sub-consultants will not be considered. 6. The shortlisting criteria are as follows, in which the specific experience of the Consultant relevant to the assignment will be considered of paramount importance: i. General Experience of the Consultant (as a firm) in providing consulting services in the IT sector under contracts of comparable size. The Consultant shall demonstrate the successful completion, within the last five (5) years preceding the deadline for submission of Expressions of Interest, of at least one software development project under a single contract with a value of at least USD 6,000,000 or equiv…

Ministry of Health-General Directorate of Health Information Systems
TU
7 Sept 2026(4d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

TRGM Yozgat Provincial Directorate of Agriculture and Forestry, Within the scope of the small cattle breeding development project, the purchase of 40 small cattle tents, 240 feeders and 160 waterers.

Contract Award Project: P172562-Turkey Resilient Landscape Integration Project (TULIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92720 Bid/Contract Reference No: TR-CEKEREK RST-560879-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: TRGM Yozgat Provincial Directorate of Agriculture and Forestry, Within the scope of the small cattle breeding development project, the purchase of 40 small cattle tents, 240 feeders and 160 waterers. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VAROL ADIR BRANDA N. NAK. GIDA SAN. VE TC. LTD. T. (1085438) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 20665758.00 Signed Contract price TRY 20665758.00

Turkey Resilient Landscape Integration Project (TULIP)
TU