Supply and Delivery of Health Technologies (Non Pharmaceuticals) in 8 No. Lots
Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-512257-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot No.4Supply and Delivery of Syringes 2mls with 23 Gauge Needle, Pack Size: Pack of 100, Quantity: 54,000 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/24 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): REVITAL HEALTHCARE (EPZ) LTD (701002) P.O BOX 80713-80100 Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 22680000.00 Signed Contract price KES 22680000.00 Beneficial Ownership Details REVITAL HEALTHCARE (EPZ) LTD (701002) Form Date: 27-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Rajnikat Vora KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Darshan Vora KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Ankur Vora KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Roneek Vora KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Africa Healthcare master Ltd SG Singapore Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Ohara Pharmaceuticals Limited JP Japan Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Muzaffer Essajee KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Rushab Finance INC GB United Kingdom Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466679- First seen
- 3 hours ago