Design and implementantion of the curriculum of a capacity building program for firms, including the design and development of a digital training program for SMEs
Access to Finance & Economic Opportunities Project – Mais Oportunidades
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178658-Access to Finance & Economic Opportunities Project Mais Oportunidades Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72780 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MEF-DNT-462018-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultant to Design and Deliver a Digital Capacity-Building Program and Curriculum for Mozambican SMEs Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): IDEIALAB, LDA (1026696) Av. Marginal, Edificio Cowork Lab, Maputo-MocambiqueTel: +258 869694135Email: [email protected] Country: Mozambique Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 14-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Sara Daude Fakir MZ Mozambique Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Tatiana Alves Pereira MZ Mozambique Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights ERNST & YOUNG SOCIEDADE DE CONTABILISTAS E AUDITORES CERTIFICADOS LDA (863939) Country: Mozambique Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 18-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Eduardo Jorge da Costa Caldas PT Mozambique Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 82.20 Consultant Specific Experience: 8.00 Methodology: 20.35 Key Personnel: 49.36 Participation by Nationals: 4.49 Financial: 25 Combined: 86.66 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price MZN 42472012.14 Signed Contract Price USD 778687.12 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 778687.12 Evaluated Firm(s): GLOBALLY COOL INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MADE EASY (717399) Country: Netherlands MDF GLOBAL (939020) Country: Netherlands HUB ASSISTENCIA TECNICA E FORMACAO SA (841618) Country: Mozambique Final Evaluation Price MZN 65084769.60 Price: Currency: Amount: LATTANZIO KIBS S.P.A. BENEFIT CORPORATION (750095) Country: Italy Final Evaluation Price MZN 44899915.60 Price: Currency: Amount: MUVA (563007) Country: Mozambique DT GLOBAL EMERGING MARKETS UK LTD, (801403) Country: United Kingdom Final Evaluation Price MZN 44287228.44 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): LBC - LEADERSHIP BUSINESS CONSULTING, SA (976889) Country: Portugal Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Mozambique
- Reference
OP00466236- First seen
- 2 hours ago