Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project:

Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project (LESSAP) Phase 2

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P180498-Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project (LESSAP) Phase 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-76120 Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-LEC-556240-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project: (LESSAP) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/26 Duration of Contract 27 Week(s) Awarded Firm(s): CESI S.P.A. (525756) Country: Italy Final Evaluation Price EUR 659118.50 Signed Contract Price EUR 659118.50 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 659118.50

Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Liberia
Reference
OP00466862
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

CSDirect SelectionP180498LR-LEC-556240-CS-CDS

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Printing of assorted banners & manuals for both the Family Health and the Youth Friendly Health Units at the Ministry of Health

Contract Award Project: P169641-Institutional Foundations to Improve Services For Health Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66460 Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-MOHSW-495551-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Printing of Assorted Banners and Manuals for both Family Health Program and Child Health Unit. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/11 Duration of Contract 10 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL, INC. (967987) Graceland BuildingBenson and Robert StreetsMonrovia, LiberiaTel. No.: +231886446352Email: [email protected] Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 6780.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 6780.00 Signed Contract price USD 6780.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): GG DESIGN (880704) Barnesville Estate Last Bus Stop, Monrovia, Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 12095.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 12095.00 ABBY ENTERPRISE (762486) Buzzy Quarters, UN Drive Monrovia Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 8815.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 8815.00 B. ROBERTS PRINTING CENTER (683936) Lynch Street, Monrovia Monrovia, Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 9041.25 Evaluated Bid Price USD 9041.25 DIGITAL CITY (900405) Super Market, St. Michael Junction, Japan Freeway, Gardnesville Township, Montserrado county, Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 9560.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 9560.00

Institutional Foundations to Improve Services For Health
Liberia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply and Delivery of Assorted Office Supplies for the County Offices Facelift Project (15 Counties) under the Ministry of Gender, Children and Social Protection Operational Support in two Lots (Lot 1: Furniture and Fixture & Lot 2: Office Equipment)

Contract Award Project: P173677-Liberia Women Empowerment Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0910 Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-MOGCSP-547639-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Assorted Office Supplies for the County Offices Facelift Project (15 Counties) in two Lots (Lot 1: Office Furniture and Fixture) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/22 Duration of Contract 4 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CLASS STATIONERY STORE (762479) Broad Street Monrovia Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 18545.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 15760.00 Signed Contract price USD 15760.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TANGERINE SOLUTIONS (707810) Front Street, Monrovia- LiberiaPhone No. +231770209196Email: [email protected] Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 15785.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 15785.00 2)SOURCE IT (910699) Monrovia, Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 30029.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 27344.00 PLANET PC LIBERIA (897216) Corner of Center and Carey Streets, Monrovia, Liberia. Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 16582.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 16582.00 Rejected Bidder(s): LION STATIONERY STORE (468532) Benson Street, Opposite the Mosque, Monrovia, Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 14890.24 Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Liberia Women Empowerment Project
Liberia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply and Delivery of Assorted Office Supplies for the County Offices Facelift Project (15 Counties) under the Ministry of Gender, Children and Social Protection Operational Support in two Lots (Lot 1: Furniture and Fixture & Lot 2: Office Equipment)

Contract Award Project: P173677-Liberia Women Empowerment Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0910 Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-MOGCSP-547639-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Assorted Office Supplies for the County Offices Facelift Project (15 Counties) in two Lots (Lot 2: Office Equipment) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/22 Duration of Contract 4 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CLASS STATIONERY STORE (762479) Broad Street Monrovia Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 35250.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 37050.00 Signed Contract price USD 37050.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TANGERINE SOLUTIONS (707810) Front Street, Monrovia- LiberiaPhone No. +231770209196Email: [email protected] Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 39880.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 39345.00 2)SOURCE IT (910699) Monrovia, Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 44516.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 43031.00 PLANET PC LIBERIA (897216) Corner of Center and Carey Streets, Monrovia, Liberia. Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 39880.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 39880.00 Rejected Bidder(s): LION STATIONERY STORE (468532) Benson Street, Opposite the Mosque, Monrovia, Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 26952.91 Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Liberia Women Empowerment Project
Liberia
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

International Social Consultant for Preparation of ESF Instruments

REPUBLIC OF LIBERIA INFRASTRUCTURE IMPLEMENTATION UNIT MINISTRY OF PUBLIC WORKS South Lynch Street Monrovia, Liberia Legacy Economic Corridor (LECO) Project Project ID: P518023 Request for Expressions of Interest CONSULTANCY SERVICES: Social Consultant - for the Preparation of ESF Instruments for the Legacy Economic Corridor Project (LECO) INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT September 2, 2026 This Request for Expressions of Interest follows the General Procurement Notice for this project that appeared in the United Nations Development Business ( www.devbusiness.com ) and the World Bank website on August 17, 2026. The Government of Liberia has received a Grant Facility for Project Preparation (GFPP) from the International Development Association (IDA), toward the preparation of the Legacy Economy Corridor Project (LECO) and intends to apply part of the proceeds thereof toward payments for procuring services of an Individual Environmental Consultant to carry out the Preparation of an Environmental and Social Management Framework for the Legacy Economic Corridor Project . The objective of this assignment is to engage a qualified Social Consultant to support the IIU/MPW in preparing the social ESF instruments required for the preparation of the LECO project, in compliance with the World Bank Environmental and Social Framework (ESF), particularly Environmental and Social Standards ESS1, ESS2, ESS5, ESS7, ESS8, and ESS10. The Terms of Reference can be obtained from the IIU website. The Infrastructure Implementation Unit (IIU) now invites eligible Individual Social Consultants to indicate their interest in providing the services. Interested individual consultants must provide information indicating that they are qualified to perform the services ( CV's, Description of similar assignments, Experience in similar conditions, Availability of appropriate skills, etc.). Qualifications, Experience and Competencies The Individual Consultant's educational and professional qualifications and experience will include, but not be limited to the following: An advanced degree (Master's level or higher) in social sciences, sociology, anthropology, development studies, law, or a related field; A minimum of 10 years of professional experience in social safeguards or social risk management in the context of infrastructure, transport and/or agriculture projects; Demonstrated experience preparing ESF instruments under the World Bank ESF, specifically Resettlement Framework, Resettlement Action Plan, Stakeholder Engagement Plan, social aspects of Environmental and Social Management Framework, and Labor Management Procedures for High-risk projects; Strong knowledge of ESS1, ESS2, ESS4, ESS5, ESS8, and ESS10, and their application in Liberia; Experience with community consultations in fragile, post-conflict and violence-affected settings and/or with low-literacy rural communities; Familiarity with SEA/SH risk management in infrastructure/transport/agriculture projects is required; Experience working in Liberia or the West Africa sub-region is a strong advantage; Excellent written and spoken English is required. The attention of the interested Consultants is drawn to the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers for Goods, Works, Non-Consulting and Consulting Services, dated February 2025, setting forth the World Bank's policy on conflict of interest. Expressions of Interest must be delivered to the address below by hand, mail, courier or email on or before September 16, 2026, at 16:00 hours: Program Manager Infrastructure Implementation Unit Ministry of Public Works South Lynch Street 1000 Monrovia, Liberia Phone: +231 886520696/+231 886579053 Email: [email protected] with copy to [email protected] / [email protected] Website: www.iiu-mpw.org

Infrastructure Implementation Unit
Liberia
16 Sept 2026(12d)