Procurement of Spring capping construction to Gonder Zuria woreda.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-547203-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Spring capping construction for Mizane Tereara kebele(Gonder zuria woreda). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/25 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GASHAW MANEDEFERO (1120960) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 415099.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 415099.00 Signed Contract price ETB 415099.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ABIOT ZEWDITU AND FRIENDS (1120961) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 415889.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 415889.00 KINDU SERAW (1120963) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 575379.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 575379.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465801- First seen
- 4 hours ago