SUPERVISIÓN – CONSTRUCCIÓN CENTRO DE MATERNIDAD NACER CON CARIÑO “EL NIDO”
Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P169677-Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90650 Bid/Contract Reference No: CSJ-161-MINSAL-CS-QCBS-BIS2 Procurement Method: QCBS-Seleccin basada en calidad y costo Scope of Contract: SUPERVISIN - CONSTRUCCIN CENTRO DE MATERNIDAD NACER CON CARIO EL NIDO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/21 Duration of Contract 26 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): APCA VIELCA CONCREMAT (1045778) Final Calle La Mascota, Colonia Maquilishuat N 987, San Salvador. Country: El Salvador Registry ID: 94470812141010 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 30-JUN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met VICENTE MANUEL CANDELA CANALES ES Espaa Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 73.50 Consultant Specific Experience: 12 Methodology: 17.50 Key Personnel: 34 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 30 Combined: 51.45 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 1693439.19 Signed Contract Price USD 1693439.19 Price: Currency: Amount: Dlar (Estados Unidos) (Dlar (Estados Unidos)) 1693439.19 Evaluated Firm(s): TALLER DE ARQUITECTURA SNCHEZ-HORNEROS S.L.P. (TASH) (1045780) Country: Espaa Final Evaluation Price USD 3793850.00 Price: Currency: Amount: CONSORCIO GOPRO (PROYECTOS, EJECUCION Y CONTROL DE OBRAS & G.O.C., S.A.) (841678) Country: Panam Final Evaluation Price USD 2747777.00 Price: Currency: Amount: CONSULTA, S.A. DE C.V. (727535) Country: El Salvador Final Evaluation Price USD 2372474.36 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): CONSORCIO SEG PEYCO PER (1045784) Country: Espaa Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- EL
- Reference
OP00466570- First seen
- 2 hours ago