Procurement of sheep and goat for fattening to Sedie woreda.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-553668-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of sheep for Sedie woreda water shade community. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/23 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BELAY SHEBABAW AND OTHERS (1120422) SEDIE,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3399020.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3399020.00 Signed Contract price ETB 3399020.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465461- First seen
- 5 hours ago