Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalRequest for Expression of Interest

Construction Supervision Services for Rehabilitation of main road MI-108, section Rebrovac - Kotor Varos

Public Company ‘Republic of Srpska Roads’

Scope as published

REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) CONSULTANT'S QUALIFICATIONS BASED SELECTION (CQS) Name of Project Sustainable, Integrated and Safe Road Infrastructure Project (SISRI) Loan No./Credit No./Grant No. IBRD Loan No. 97800-BA Assignment Title Construction Supervision Services for Rehabilitation of Main Road MI-108 (M-4), Rebrovac - Kotor Varoš Procurement Plan Ref. Number BA-RS-SISRI-CS-CQS-26-1.2.4 Country of Delivery Bosnia and Herzegovina (Republika Srpska) The Ministry of Finance and Treasury of Bosnia and Herzegovina (the "Borrower") has received financing from the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD) toward the cost of the Sustainable, Integrated and Safe Road Infrastructure Project (SISRI) and intends to apply part of the proceeds for the following consulting services. The consulting services ("the Services") comprise construction supervision, project management and contract administration for the rehabilitation of the main road MI-108 (M-4), Rebrovac - Kotor Varoš (Works RFB No. BA-RS-SISRI-W-RFB-26-1.2.2), covering approximately 30.9 km. The Works include rehabilitation and reconstruction of pavement layers; earthworks; draninage and culverts; curbs and roadside works; traffic signage and road markings; road safety equipment; repair and rehabilitation of related structures and ancillary works; temporary traffic management; and environmental, social, occupational health and safety measures. The Intended Completion Date for the Works is 540 days after the Commencement Date. The Services are expected to commence in coordination with the commencement of the Works and to cover the construction period and the related completion, close-out and Defects Liability Period services as specified in the Terms of Reference. The Defects Liability Period under the Works contract is 730 calendar days. The detailed scope, deliverables, level of effort and implementation arrangements are set out in the Terms of Reference. The Terms of Reference (TOR) for the primary procurement stage for the assignment can be obtained at the address given below. The Public Company "Republic of Srpska Roads" Ltd. now invites eligible consulting firms ("Consultants") to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. The attention of interested Consultants is drawn to paragraphs 3.14, 3.16 and 3.17 of the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers: "Procurement Investment Project Financing Goods, Works, Non-Consulting, and Consulting Services, Seventh edition, September 2025" ("the Regulations"), setting forth the World Bank's policy on conflict of interest. The best qualified firm to carry out the Services will be selected in accordance with the Consultant's Qualifications Based Selection (CQS) method set out in the Regulations and based on the following criteria: Qualification requirements to be met by the Consultant: 1. Core business and general experience: at least seven (5) years of demonstrated experience in construction supervision, project management and/or contract administration of road or transport infrastructure works. 2. Relevant specific experience : successful completion, within the last ten (10) years, of at least two (2) assignments for supervision and contract administration of construction, reconstruction or rehabilitation of paved public roads of similar nature and complexity; at least one such assignment should have involved a road section or combined road sections of not less than approximately 20 km. 3. Similar technical scope : demonstrated firm-level experience supervising asphalt pavement rehabilitation/reconstruction, earthworks, drainage and culverts, curbs and roadside works, traffic signage and road markings, road safety equipment, related structures, temporary traffic manage…

Deadline
15 Sept 2026(13 days left)
Published
1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Bolivia
Reference
OP00466179
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CSConsultant Qualification SelectionP502979BA-RS-SISRI-CS-CQS-RFP-26-1.2.4

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 6: “CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD SASARI” Y “CONSTRUCCION SISTEMA DE RIEGO VAQUERIA MACHACAMARCA (INQUISIVI)”

MINISTERIO DE PRODUCCIóN SOSTENIBLE, MEDIO AMBIENTE Y AGUA PROGRAMA DE GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO SOLICITUD DE EXPRESIONES DE INTERéS Organismo Ejecutor: Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua, a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR) Dirección: Oficinas de la UCP - PPCR, calle Fernando Guachalla, Edificio Nicole N° 2186 entre Ecuador y Sánchez Lima, Zona Sopocachi de la ciudad de La Paz País: Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia Nombre del Proyecto: Proyecto de Gestión Resiliente del Agua para Riego Comunitario y Familiar P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO Servicios a Contratar: SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TéCNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 6: "CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD SASARI" Y "CONSTRUCCION SISTEMA DE RIEGO VAQUERIA MACHACAMARCA (INQUISIVI)" Período comprendido de los Servicios: El servicio de Consultoría tendrá una duración de (900 dc), a partir de la fecha de ORDEN DE INICIO DEL SERVICIO DE CONSULTORíA Fuente de Financiamiento: Banco Mundial - BIRF- 9643-BO Código del Proceso - STEP: BO-UCP-PPCR-569595-CS-CQS Fecha de publicación de la SEI: 01 de septiembre de 2026 Fecha límite de recepción de Expresión de Interés: 16 de septiembre de 2026, hasta horas 15:30 p.m Esta Invitación Incluye: Anexo I - Términos de Referencia Anexo II - Conflicto de Interés Anexo III - Fraude y Corrupción Estimados señores: 1. El Programa de GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR a través del P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO, tiene como objetivo la gestión integrada de recursos hídricos con enfoque de cuenca e incrementar la resiliencia ante la variabilidad climática de familias rurales vulnerables en microcuencas seleccionados. Sus objetivos específicos son: i) Apoyar a las familias más vulnerables en el acceso a agua para riego y el uso eficiente del recurso hídrico como respuesta al déficit hídrico, a través de la implementación de sistemas de riego menor y el fortalecimiento de la gestión y organización, para contribuir a la seguridad alimentaria. ii) Contribuir a asegurar la disponibilidad de agua para la conservación y recuperación de cuencas, a través de proyectos de manejo integral de cuencas (forestación, manejo de praderas nativas, vigiñas de infiltración, etc.) en cuencas con alta demanda hídrica y con riesgos de escasez hídrica, iii) Proteger las áreas productivas vulnerables a través de proyectos de gestión de riesgos (barreras vivas acompañadas de obras de encauzamiento, muros de hormigón ciclópeo y hormigón, diques longitudinales, etc.) que regulen, conduzcan y minimicen los impactos producidos por las inundaciones, torrenteras y crecidas, iv) Promover una nueva Cultura del Agua para la Vida en el área de intervención del Programa, a través de acciones de formación, capacitación y sensibilización en niños, jóvenes, productores, regantes, técnicos y profesionales de los Gobiernos Autónomos Municipales (GAM) y Gobiernos Autónomos Departamentales (GAD), y otros actores de la cuenca, que contribuya a garantizar la sostenibilidad de las inversiones, v). Fortalecer la gobernanza local para la gestión y manejo sostenible del agua en las cuencas de intervención del programa, a través de la planificación hídrica estratégica y la elaboración de estudios de inversión que den respuesta a las demandas y necesidades en las cuencas. 2. El Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua, a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR), le invita a presentar Expresión de Interés para el servicio de consultoría (en adelante, los "Servicios"), para la ejecución del SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TéCNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 6: "CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD SASARI" Y "CONSTRUCCION SISTEMA DE RIEGO VAQUERIA MACHACAMARCA (INQUISIVI)" 3. L…

Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
Bolivia
16 Sept 2026(14d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 7: “CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COLLPA HUANCARANI” Y “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO SUB CENTRAL CARAZANI”

MINISTERIO DE PRODUCCIóN SOSTENIBLE, MEDIO AMBIENTE Y AGUA PROGRAMA DE GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO SOLICITUD DE EXPRESIONES DE INTERéS Organismo Ejecutor: Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua, a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR) Dirección: Oficinas de la UCP - PPCR, calle Fernando Guachalla, Edificio Nicole N° 2186 entre Ecuador y Sánchez Lima, Zona Sopocachi de la ciudad de La Paz País: Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia Nombre del Proyecto: Proyecto de Gestión Resiliente del Agua para Riego Comunitario y Familiar P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO Servicios a Contratar: SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TéCNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 7: "CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COLLPA HUANCARANI" Y "CONSTRUCCIóN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO SUB CENTRAL CARAZANI" Período comprendido de los Servicios: El servicio de Consultoría tendrá una duración de (900 dc), a partir de la fecha de ORDEN DE INICIO DEL SERVICIO DE CONSULTORíA Fuente de Financiamiento: Banco Mundial - BIRF- 9643-BO Código del Proceso - STEP: BO-UCP-PPCR-569600-CS-CQS Fecha de publicación de la SEI: 01 de septiembre de 2026 Fecha límite de recepción de Expresión de Interés: 16 de septiembre de 2026, hasta horas 15:00 p.m Esta Invitación Incluye: Anexo I - Términos de Referencia Anexo II - Conflicto de Interés Anexo III - Fraude y Corrupción Estimados señores: 1. El Programa de GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR a través del P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO, tiene como objetivo la gestión integrada de recursos hídricos con enfoque de cuenca e incrementar la resiliencia ante la variabilidad climática de familias rurales vulnerables en microcuencas seleccionados. Sus objetivos específicos son: i) Apoyar a las familias más vulnerables en el acceso a agua para riego y el uso eficiente del recurso hídrico como respuesta al déficit hídrico, a través de la implementación de sistemas de riego menor y el fortalecimiento de la gestión y organización, para contribuir a la seguridad alimentaria. ii) Contribuir a asegurar la disponibilidad de agua para la conservación y recuperación de cuencas, a través de proyectos de manejo integral de cuencas (forestación, manejo de praderas nativas, vigiñas de infiltración, etc.) en cuencas con alta demanda hídrica y con riesgos de escasez hídrica, iii) Proteger las áreas productivas vulnerables a través de proyectos de gestión de riesgos (barreras vivas acompañadas de obras de encauzamiento, muros de hormigón ciclópeo y hormigón, diques longitudinales, etc.) que regulen, conduzcan y minimicen los impactos producidos por las inundaciones, torrenteras y crecidas, iv) Promover una nueva Cultura del Agua para la Vida en el área de intervención del Programa, a través de acciones de formación, capacitación y sensibilización en niños, jóvenes, productores, regantes, técnicos y profesionales de los Gobiernos Autónomos Municipales (GAM) y Gobiernos Autónomos Departamentales (GAD), y otros actores de la cuenca, que contribuya a garantizar la sostenibilidad de las inversiones, v). Fortalecer la gobernanza local para la gestión y manejo sostenible del agua en las cuencas de intervención del programa, a través de la planificación hídrica estratégica y la elaboración de estudios de inversión que den respuesta a las demandas y necesidades en las cuencas. 2. El Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua, a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR), le invita a presentar Expresión de Interés para el servicio de consultoría (en adelante, los "Servicios"), para la ejecución del SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TéCNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 7: "CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO COLLPA HUANCARANI" Y "CONSTRUCCIóN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO SUB CENTRAL CARAZANI" 3. L…

Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
Bolivia
16 Sept 2026(14d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 3: “MEJORAMIENTO SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO CALA CALA (SORACAHI)” Y “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO PASTO DE LOBOS (GAIOC SALINAS)”

MINISTERIO DE PRODUCCIóN SOSTENIBLE, MEDIO AMBIENTE Y AGUA. PROGRAMA DE GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO SOLICITUD DE EXPRESIONES DE INTERéS Organismo Ejecutor: Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua, a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR) Dirección: Oficinas de la UCP - PPCR, calle Fernando Guachalla, Edificio Nicole N° 2186 entre Ecuador y Sánchez Lima, Zona Sopocachi de la ciudad de La Paz País: Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia Nombre del Proyecto: Proyecto de Gestión Resiliente del Agua para Riego Comunitario y Familiar P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO Servicios a Contratar: SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 3: "MEJORAMIENTO SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO CALA CALA (SORACAHI)" Y "CONSTRUCCIóN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO PASTO DE LOBOS (GAIOC SALINAS)" Período comprendido de los Servicios: La consultoría se realizará en 900 (dc), a partir de la fecha de ORDEN DE INICIO DEL SERVICIO DE CONSULTORíA Fuente de Financiamiento: Banco Mundial - BIRF- 9643-BO Código del Proceso - STEP: BO-UCP-PPCR-569587-CS-CQS Fecha de publicación de la SEI: 01 de septiembre de 2026 Fecha límite de recepción de Expresión de Interés: 16 de septiembre de 2026, hasta horas 15:30 p.m Esta Invitación Incluye: Anexo I - Términos de Referencia Anexo II - Conflicto de Interés Anexo III - Fraude y Corrupción Estimados señores: El Programa de GESTION RESILIENTE DEL AGUA PARA RIEGO COMUNITARIO Y FAMILIAR a través del P178861 - CONTRATO DE PRéSTAMO N° 9643-BO, tiene como objetivo la gestión integrada de recursos hídricos con enfoque de cuenca e incrementar la resiliencia ante la variabilidad climática de familias rurales vulnerables en microcuencas seleccionados. Sus objetivos específicos son: i) Apoyar a las familias más vulnerables en el acceso a agua para riego y el uso eficiente del recurso hídrico como respuesta al déficit hídrico, a través de la implementación de sistemas de riego menor y el fortalecimiento de la gestión y organización, para contribuir a la seguridad alimentaria. ii) Contribuir a asegurar la disponibilidad de agua para la conservación y recuperación de cuencas, a través de proyectos de manejo integral de cuencas (forestación, manejo de praderas nativas, vigiñas de infiltración, etc.) en cuencas con alta demanda hídrica y con riesgos de escasez hídrica, iii) Proteger las áreas productivas vulnerables a través de proyectos de gestión de riesgos (barreras vivas acompañadas de obras de encauzamiento, muros de hormigón ciclópeo y hormigón, diques longitudinales, etc.) que regulen, conduzcan y minimicen los impactos producidos por las inundaciones, torrenteras y crecidas, iv) Promover una nueva Cultura del Agua para la Vida en el área de intervención del Programa, a través de acciones de formación, capacitación y sensibilización en niños, jóvenes, productores, regantes, técnicos y profesionales de los Gobiernos Autónomos Municipales (GAM) y Gobiernos Autónomos Departamentales (GAD), y otros actores de la cuenca, que contribuya a garantizar la sostenibilidad de las inversiones, v). Fortalecer la gobernanza local para la gestión y manejo sostenible del agua en las cuencas de intervención del programa, a través de la planificación hídrica estratégica y la elaboración de estudios de inversión que den respuesta a las demandas y necesidades en las cuencas. El Ministerio de Producción Sostenible, Medio Ambiente y Agua. a través de la Unidad de Coordinación del Programa Piloto de Resiliencia Climática (UCP - PPCR), le invita a presentar Expresión de Interés para el servicio de consultoría (en adelante, los "Servicios"), para la ejecución del SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 3: "MEJORAMIENTO SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICADO CALA CALA (SORACAHI)" Y "CONSTRUCCIóN SISTEMA DE RIEGO TECNIFICAD…

Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
Bolivia
16 Sept 2026(14d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Construction Supervision Services for Rehabilitation of main road MII-504, section Konjevic Polje - Bratunac

REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) CONSULTANT'S QUALIFICATIONS BASED SELECTION (CQS) Name of Project Sustainable, Integrated and Safe Road Infrastructure Project (SISRI) Loan No./Credit No./Grant No. IBRD Loan No. 97800-BA Assignment Title Construction Supervision Services for Rehabilitation of Main Road MII-504 (R-454), Konjevi Polje - Bratunac Procurement Plan Ref. Number BA-RS-SISRI-CS-CQS-26-1.2.5 Country of Delivery Bosnia and Herzegovina (Republika Srpska) The Ministry of Finance and Treasury of Bosnia and Herzegovina (the "Borrower") has received financing from the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD) toward the cost of the Sustainable, Integrated and Safe Road Infrastructure Project (SISRI) and intends to apply part of the proceeds for the following consulting services. The consulting services ("the Services") comprise construction supervision, project management and contract administration for the rehabilitation of the main road MII-504 (R-454), Konjevi Polje - Bratunac (Works RFB No. BA-RS-SISRI-W-RFB-26-1.2.3), covering approximately 23.9 km. The Works include pavement rehabilitation and strengthening; earthworks and drainage; shoulders and roadside elements; repair of culverts and related structures; traffic signage and road markings; safety barriers and other road safety equipment; bus-stop treatments; temporary traffic management; and environmental, social, occupational health and safety measures. The Intended Completion Date for the Works is 365 days after the Commencement Date. The Services are expected to commence in coordination with the commencement of the Works and to cover the construction period and the related completion, close-out and Defects Liability Period services as specified in the Terms of Reference. The Defects Liability Period under the Works contract is 730 calendar days. The detailed scope, deliverables, level of effort and implementation arrangements are set out in the Terms of Reference. The Terms of Reference (TOR) for the primary procurement stage for the assignment can be obtained at the address given below. The Public Company "Republic of Srpska Roads" Ltd. now invites eligible consulting firms ("Consultants") to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. The attention of interested Consultants is drawn to paragraphs 3.14, 3.16 and 3.17 of the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers: "Procurement Investment Project Financing Goods, Works, Non-Consulting, and Consulting Services, Seventh edition, September 2025" ("the Regulations"), setting forth the World Bank's policy on conflict of interest. The best qualified firm to carry out the Services will be selected in accordance with the Consultant's Qualifications Based Selection (CQS) method set out in the Regulations and based on the following criteria: Qualification requirements to be met by the Consultant: 1. Core business and general experience: at least seven (5) years of demonstrated experience in construction supervision, project management and/or contract administration of road or transport infrastructure works. 2. Relevant specific experience: successful completion, within the last ten (10) years, of at least two (2) assignments for supervision and contract administration of construction, reconstruction or rehabilitation of paved public roads of similar nature and complexity; at least one such assignment should have involved a road section or combined road sections of not less than approximately 20 km. 3. Similar technical scope: demonstrated firm-level experience supervising asphalt pavement rehabilitation, earthworks and drainage, culverts and roadside elements, traffic signage and road markings, safety barriers and other road safety equipment, temporary traffic management under live traffic conditions, and environmental a…

Public Company ‘Republic of Srpska Roads’
Bolivia
15 Sept 2026(13d)