Water quality testing kits/equipment
Ministry of Infrastructure and Sustainable Energy
Scope as published
INVITATION TO QUOTE (Advertisement) GOODS Government of Kiribati INVITATION TO QUOTE (RFQ) Date: 1st September 2026 Project Title : South Tarawa Water Supply Project Source of Funding (grant no.): IDA D5230 Contract name: Water quality testing kits/equipment Contract Ref: KI-MISE-560460-GO-RFQ The Government of Kiribati has received financing from the International Development Association toward the cost of the South Tarawa Water Supply Project (P162938), and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of this financing to payments under the Contract for the KI-MISE-560460-GO-RFQ Water quality testing kits/equipment . A complete set of Request for Quotation (RFQ) documents in English will be provided to interested eligible bidders upon the submission of a written application. In order to be eligible to bid, the bidder must have experience in successfully supplying similar equipment demonstrated by at least 2 references. The address where a complete set of Request for Quotation documents may be obtained from is: Taobiina Batiata, Project Manager, South Tarawa Water Supply Project Email: [email protected] and copy to [email protected] Quotations must be delivered by email on or before 15th September 2026. Late quotations may be rejected. The address referred for bid submission is stated below: Farran Redfern (Mr.) Secretary Ministry of Infrastructure and Sustainable Energy Email address: [email protected] and copy to STWSP Project manager; Taobiina Batiata Birati at [email protected] and KFSU Procurement officer at [email protected]
- Deadline
- 15 Sept 2026(13 days left)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kiribati
- Reference
OP00466068- First seen
- 2 hours ago