Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.

One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI RWRDB-530181-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with w Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/23 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BASHIR RAGE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1118522) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1709948.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1709948.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1709948.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SAHRA OMER NUR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1118524) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1736961.75 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1736961.75 ABDI ISMAIL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1118517) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1734788.71 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1734788.71

Deadline
Not published
Published
1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Ethiopia
Reference
OP00466245
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for QuotationsP167794ET-SOMALI RWRDB-530181-CW-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of 45-day-old chicken for Bursa Woreda

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SIDAMA BOA-543022-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of 45-day-old chicken for poultry-based IGA beneficiaries Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ABENEZER LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION PLC (1121448) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1283750.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1283750.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1283750.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TEMESGEN MUSE LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION AND TRADE (1121444) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1384500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1384500.00 ALEMA FARMS PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY (1121682) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1352000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1352000.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Vermiculture Center construction for vermi worm multiplication in the nursery site for Gonder Zuria woreda.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-534068-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Vermiculture Center construction for vermi worm multiplication in the nursery site of Gonder zuria woreda. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/28 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KENDEU SERAW GC (1121570) MAKSIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3866303.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3866303.00 Signed Contract price ETB 3866303.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MULUWORKE ASEMARE GC (1121564) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 7454393.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7454393.00 YEGELETU DEJENE GC (1121563) MAKSIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6999458.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6999458.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-556116-GO-RFQ ZUWAY Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of sheep and goats for Zuway Woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/24 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NASIR BONSO (1121541) Zuway Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5412500.18 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5412500.18 Signed Contract price ETB 5412500.18 Evaluated Bidder(s): KAMAL HAJI (1121542) Zuway Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5442290.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5442290.00 AMIN BASHIR (1121543) Zuway Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6263700.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6263700.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of bee colonies, Honey processing accessories, shade, and wax for CIGs for Borecha Woreda

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553897-GO-RFQ BORECHA Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Honey accessories for Borecha Woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KIMBADO HERATO (1121557) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 9477383.45 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 9477383.45 Signed Contract price ETB 9477383.45 Evaluated Bidder(s): LEYLA KADIR (1121717) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10712674.35 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10712674.35 NETSANET TSADALU (1121718) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11032475.55 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11032475.55

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of 45-day-old chicken for Bursa Woreda

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SIDAMA BOA-543022-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of registry book for poultry IGA beneficiaries Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BEREKET GENERAL TRADE (1121439) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 49400.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 49400.00 Signed Contract price ETB 49400.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): HABO GENRAL TRADE (1121440) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 51350.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 51350.00 GOOGLE GENERAL TRADE (1121438) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 52650.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 52650.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia