ENGAGEMENT OF EXTERNAL AUDITORS TO AUDIT WORLD BANK-ASSISTED AGILE PROJECT IN NIGER STATE
Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-NIGER ADF-563841-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: ENGAGEMENT OF EXTERNAL AUDITORS TO AUDIT WORLD BANK-ASSISTED AGILE PROJECT IN NIGER STATE. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/24 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): HARUNA YAHAYA & CO (1120978) Country: Nigeria Final Evaluation Price NGN 4830000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 4830000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 4830000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00465815- First seen
- 17 hours ago