Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda
Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P180076-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75190 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Desk Top Computer Dell 13th Generation Intel Core i7 13700- memory 16 GB Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/03 Duration of Contract 2 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ONLINE COMPUTER TRADING (1120250) Addis Abeba Bole sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 640000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 640000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 640000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MADOT COMPUTER SOLUTION PLC (1106445) Addis Abeba , Bole Sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 664000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 664000.00 FAAM TECH COMPUTER (1109275) Addis Abeba Bole sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 740000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 740000.00 VISUAL TECH IMPORTER (1109274) Addis Abeba , Bole sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 688500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 688500.00 ABEN & SOL TRANSIT PLC (1016592) Addis Abeba, Bole sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 696000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 696000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465717- First seen
- 5 hours ago