Consultancy services to develop a communication strategy
Capacity Building for Improved Gender-based Violence Response Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P502471-Capacity Building for Improved Gender-based Violence Response Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3190 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MTGAS-513848-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy services to develop a communication strategy Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/12 Duration of Contract 32 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): NOC CONSULTING (800866) Av. 24 de Julho nr.723 r/cMaputo, Mozambique Country: Mozambique ECN EMPREENDIMENTOS LDA (850870) Country: Mozambique Scores Technical: 93.23 Consultant Specific Experience: 9.23 Methodology: 27 Key Personnel: 57 Financial: 30 Combined: 95.27 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 418266.48 Signed Contract Price USD 485189.12 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 485189.12 Evaluated Firm(s): NWETI (782750) Country: Mozambique ASSOCIAO H2N MELHORANDO VIDAS (974709) Country: Mozambique Final Evaluation Price USD 429892.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): YOUNG NETWORK GROUP (1069848) Country: Ireland YOUNG COLOR (1069865) Country: Mozambique AARC LTD (346874) Country: Ireland Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Mozambique
- Reference
OP00465571- First seen
- 6 hours ago