Procurement of sheep and goat for fattening to South Mecha woreda.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-553672-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of sheep for south mecha woreda water shade community. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/12 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TAREKIGN WELIE AND OTHERS (1120426) GERECHECHE,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2005600.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2005600.00 Signed Contract price ETB 2005600.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465467- First seen
- 6 hours ago