Periodic Maintenance of Siraha-Sukhipur Sadak (19.230 KM) of Siraha district
Provincial and Local Roads Improvement Program - Phase 1
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P171836-Provincial and Local Roads Improvement Program - Phase 1 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75090 Bid/Contract Reference No: PLRIP/M/SIRAHA/NCB/W/PM/07/082-83 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Periodic Maintenance of Siraha-sukhipur Sadak of Siraha District Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BHAGAT GROUP OF CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD. (855477) Kathmandu Country: Nepal RAUTAHA CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD., TRIYUGA MUNICIPALITY-02, UDAYAPUR (985550) Triyuga Municipality-02, Udayapur Country: Nepal PRITHIVI ENGINEERS & BUILDER PVT. LDT (1013949) Battisputali, Kathmandu Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 137148945.45 Signed Contract price NPR 137148945.45 Rejected Bidder(s): BIJAYESHWORI AND BAIBHAB BUILDERS PVT. LTD. (1100045) Kathmandu Baneshwor-10 , Kathmandu, Country: Nepal JAY MAA DURGA BHAGWATI CONSTRUCTION (1100047) Sukhipur Na.Pa.-10, Siraha , Siraha, , Sukhipur, Nepal Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nepal
- Reference
OP00466409- First seen
- 2 hours ago