Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Supply and Delivery of Steel Cupboards for the Welfare Benefits Information Units at Districts and Divisional Secretariats

Social Protection Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P178973-Social Protection Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73630 Bid/Contract Reference No: LK-WBB-538062-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Steel Cupboards for Welfare Benefits Information Units at District and Divisional Secretariats. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/18 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OPELCO INTERFURN (PVT) LTD (1121117) No 02 , Green Mount Estate, Pilessa Country: Sri Lanka Bid Price at Opening LKR Evaluated Bid Price LKR 30824250.00 Signed Contract price LKR 61648500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ALPHA INDUSTRIES(PVT) LTD (1121124) No 49/16, Iceland Building, Galle Road, Colombo 03 Country: Sri Lanka Bid Price at Opening LKR Evaluated Bid Price LKR 31819605.00 Rejected Bidder(s): NEW MERGE INTERNATIONAL(PVT)LTD (1121120) No 36, D.S.Wijesinghe Mawtha, Katubedda, Moratuwa Country: Sri Lanka Bid Price at Opening LKR Evaluated Bid Price LKR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Sri Lanka
Reference
OP00465842
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

GORequest for BidsP178973LK-WBB-538062-GO-RFB

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Renovation of Medical Officer Quarters DH Badalkumbura,Clinic at Karandagama,internal access at DH Athimale,RPHM quarters at PMCU Buddama and School Dental Clinic at Siyambalanduwa -Monaragala District in Uva Province

Contract Award Project: P181564-Sri Lanka: Primary Healthcare System Enhancing Project (PHSEP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75910 Bid/Contract Reference No: LK-PHSEP-PMU-529710-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Renovation of Medical Officer Quarters DH Badalkumbura,Clinic at Karandagama,internal access at DH Athimale,RPHM quarters at PMCU Buddama and School Dental Clinic at Siyambalanduwa Uva Province Pack 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/15 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KONDASINGHE CONSTRUCTIONS (512777) 107 A, 6th LANE , JAYAMALAPURA, GAMPOLA. Country: Sri Lanka Bid Price at Opening LKR Evaluated Bid Price LKR 37660022.53 Signed Contract price LKR 37660022.53

Sri Lanka: Primary Healthcare System Enhancing Project (PHSEP)
Sri Lanka
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Renovation of Dental Clinic,Quarters,drainage,toilet facilities including access facilities for disable and elderly ,internal road system,ETU including staff toilet at DH Wadinagala,PMCU Pannalagama,DH Padiyaththalawa,PMCU Uhana and PMCU Liginiyagama in

Contract Award Project: P181564-Sri Lanka: Primary Healthcare System Enhancing Project (PHSEP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75910 Bid/Contract Reference No: LK-PHSEP-PMU-552568-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Renovation of Dental Clinic, Quarters, drainage, toilet facilities including access facilities for disable and elderly, internal road system, ETU including staff toilet at DH Wadinagala, - EP - 5 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SMART POWER ENGINEERING WORK (398624) No-2/3, Sinnalim Road, Ninthavur-15, Ampara Country: Sri Lanka Bid Price at Opening LKR Evaluated Bid Price LKR 80834580.21 Signed Contract price LKR 80834580.21 Rejected Bidder(s): NEW ROYAL ELECTRICAL (PVT) LTD (1070280) No. 259/1, Dalupitiya Road, Hunupitiya,Wattala Country: Sri Lanka Bid Price at Opening LKR Evaluated Bid Price LKR Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Sri Lanka: Primary Healthcare System Enhancing Project (PHSEP)
Sri Lanka