Tendercast
All notices
Contracts FinderUKCloses in 4 days

EKFB JV - As - Built Surveys

Eiffage Kier JV HS2 Main Civils Works, Lots C2 & C3

Scope as published

Eiffage Kier Ferrovial BAM (EKFB) JV is seeking expressions of interest from interested parties for As- Built Drawing preparation Services to support the delivery of the C23 project, which forms part of the HS2 Main Works Civils Contracts. The C23 project consists of three delivery areas; North Chilterns to Aylesbury (NC2A), Calvert to Greatworth (C2G), and Greatworth to Southam (G2S). The Consultant will be responsible for producing and maintaining design models, drawings and asset information that can ultimately be reflected in as-built records, including earthworks models, setting-out information, geotechnical models and design deliverables suitable for construction and handover. The requirements also state that design deliverables required for railway operation and use, including as-built files, are the Consultant's responsibility to produce, while the Employer retains responsibility for their use and liaison. Additionally, geotechnical ground models may need to be updated during construction using as-revealed and As-Built geological information to support accurate records of the completed works. Construction assurance activities further require the Consultant to verify and certify that constructed assets comply with the approved design, providing assurance that the completed asset records accurately reflect what has been built.

Deadline
4 Sept 2026(4 days left)
Published
27 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
Contract value
£30.0m
Location
United Kingdom
Reference
ocds-b5fd17-11cc1911-2ec9-4fd5-91b5-426640390e1a
First seen
5 hours ago

Classifications

79415200Design consultancy services

Other open notices from this source

Contracts FinderOpen procedure

CA18374 - Kirklees College - Vending Machines

Kirklees College - Vending Machines across all 7 sites. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18374. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18374 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Kirklees College
United Kingdom
£10,000
5 Oct 2026(35d)
Contracts FinderOpen procedure

RA360101 - CONSTRUCTION OF NEW OFFICE SPACE

Bidders are required to read in full the specification document. Bidders are required to upload a proposal/quote covering the requirement as outlined in the specification. Quotes that fail to satisfy the Trust that the requirement can be carried out sufficiently may be rejected. All proposals must include a proposed start date and completion date based on an anticipated award date of 14th September. This exercise is issued under NHS Ts&Cs - https://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/procurement-services-documents/terms-and-conditions/nhs-wales-standard-terms-and-conditions-for-supply-of-goods-and-services-v4-2023/ - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA360101. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA360101 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board
United Kingdom
11 Sept 2026(11d)
Contracts FinderOpen procedure

RA360100 - PHW WINTER GRITTING

Bidders are required to read, in full, the specification document. Bidders are required to upload a proposal covering how they will deliver the service as outlined in the specification document. A total cost should be inputted into Multiquote where indicated and confirmation of cost for year one and the optional year two should be clearly outlined in their uploaded proposal. Bids that do not include sufficient information to assured the Trust that the requirement can be carried out successfully may be eliminated. This exercise is issued under NHS Ts&Cs - https://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/procurement-services-documents/terms-and-conditions/nhs-wales-standard-terms-and-conditions-for-supply-of-goods-and-services-v4-2023/ - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA360100. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA360100 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board
United Kingdom
7 Sept 2026(7d)
Contracts FinderOpen procedure

RA360097 - Floor Power & Data Cabling

Bidders are required to read in full the specification document. This contains all details regarding the works and response format. Bids that to not include the information requested in the specification document will be rejected. This exercise is issued under NHS Ts&Cs - https://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/procurement-services-documents/terms-and-conditions/nhs-wales-standard-terms-and-conditions-for-supply-of-goods-and-services-v4-2023/ - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA360097. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA360097 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board
United Kingdom
3 Sept 2026(3d)
Contracts FinderRestricted procedure (above threshold)

Cyber Security Services 3

Crown Commercial Service (CCS) set up a dynamic purchasing system for a period of 60 months and has invited bidders to request to participate for the Cyber Security Services 3 DPS. This DPS provides central government departments and the wider public sector with the opportunity to procure cyber services from a range of suppliers. The DPS filters are for certification, services, standards and experience. Appointed suppliers will be invited by customers (buyers) to submit tenders for relevant services through a call for competition. This notice is to advise that this DPS has been further extended to 13/02/2029 and based on current spend profiling the estimated total value will remain as £800million. Additional information: This DPS was extended to 13/02/2025 and based on the spend profiling at that time the estimated total value was increased to £255million. This DPS was further extended to 13/02/2027 and based on the spend profiling the estimated total value was been increased to £800million. Please be advised that this DPS has been extended for the final time and the end date will be 13/02/2029. Please note the Closing Date, Contract Start Date and Contract End Date have been manipulated to support compatibility system issues. However please refer to the contract notice for the correct dates, timelines etc.

Government Commercial Agency
United Kingdom
£800.0m
11 Feb 2029(896d)