Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Reconstruction of Bridge at Dome Road

Greater Accra Resilient and Integrated Development Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P164330-Greater Accra Resilient and Integrated Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64100 Bid/Contract Reference No: GH-MWH-413775-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Reconstruction of Bridge at Dome Road Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/06 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): YANGTSE RIVER INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING (GH) COMPANY (817767) Marnet Garden, A/5, Accra Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS Evaluated Bid Price GHS 63556839.25 Signed Contract price GHS 63556839.25 Evaluated Bidder(s): JUSTMOH COMPANY LIMITED (168812) P. O. BOX MC 01041, TAKORADI, GHANA Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS Evaluated Bid Price GHS 82206958.43 Rejected Bidder(s): MARVY GLOBAL GHANA LIMITED (824211) P. O. Box 47, Ho Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS Evaluated Bid Price GHS Reason for Rejection Non Responsive TOP INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING LIMITED (727947) P. O. Box 2882, Osu, Accra Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS Evaluated Bid Price GHS Reason for Rejection Non Responsive NOVUS TERRA LIMITED (804422) P.O. Box SK 2342 Sakumono - Tema Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS Evaluated Bid Price GHS Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided OCTAGON DEVELOPMENT (967590) P. O. Box 11892, Tema. Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS Evaluated Bid Price GHS Reason for Rejection Non Responsive MAK PROJECTS (967601) No. B/6, Osu Badu Road, Dzorwulu, Accra Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS Evaluated Bid Price GHS Reason for Rejection Non Responsive G.S INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPER GH LIMITED (727951) P. O. Box 10128, Accra-North Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS Evaluated Bid Price GHS Reason for Rejection Non Responsive POLY CHANGDA OVERSEAS ENGINEERING COMPANY (779270) No. 942, Middle of Guangzhou Avenue, Tianhe District, Guangzhou City, P.R. China Country: China Bid Price at Opening GHS Evaluated Bid Price GHS Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Deadline
Not published
Published
1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Ghana
Reference
OP00466330
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for BidsP164330GH-MWH-413775-CW-RFB