External Technical Assistance (ETA) for Integrated Community-Based Water Management
Community Livelihood Enhancement And Resilience
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178545-Community Livelihood Enhancement And Resilience Loan/Credit/TF Info: COFN-C2690 Bid/Contract Reference No: CLEAR_SDC_C-074 Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: External Technical Assistance for Integrated Community-Based Water Management Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/03 Duration of Contract 22 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): INTERNATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE (IWMI) (1065688) Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Final Evaluation Price USD 550000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 550000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 550000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Laos
- Reference
OP00466727- First seen
- 3 hours ago