Procurement of Gabion for Borecha Woreda
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-539201-GO-RFQ/BORECHA Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Gabion for Borecha woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/31 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LEYLA KADIR (1121644) Borecha woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2260983.90 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2260983.90 Signed Contract price ETB 2260983.90 Evaluated Bidder(s): AHIMAD ABABULA (1121642) Borecha woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2655963.87 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2655963.87 FATIYA ASRAR (1121640) Borecha woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3628996.69 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3628996.69 KADIR SULEMAN (1121638) Borecha woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3702998.62 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3702998.62
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466129- First seen
- 2 hours ago