SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.
Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human Capital MPA
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167156-Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human CapitalMPA Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65390 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EBONYI IMPACT-527028-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply and Installation of 300kva Solar Power System Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/04 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OMENKA BRIGHT LIGHT SOLAR LTD (1063054) NO 57 OGOJA ROAD, ABAKALIKI, EBONYI STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 581600100.00 Signed Contract price NGN 581600100.00 Rejected Bidder(s): EVER WINNER'S NIGERIA LTD (1063060) NO 26 NNAMDI AZIKIWE STADIUM, OGUI ROAD, ENUGU STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided GUJEC ENERGY AND INFRASTRUCTURE (1063061) 148/418 IKORODU ROAD, LAGOS STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00466252- First seen
- 2 hours ago