Procurement of 10,100 qt. Agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation in Bursa Woreda for the 8 rehabilitated micro-watersheds.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SIDAMA BOA-540001-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of 10,100 quintals of agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AG SUNLIGHT PLC (1121265) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 23735000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 23735000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DR BINIAM KASA AGRICULTURAL CHEMICALS WHOLE SALER (1121262) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 49400000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465918- First seen
- 1 hour ago