Flood Control of Sundura Stream in Hopa, Artvin
Türkiye Flood and Drought Management Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179313-Trkiye Flood and Drought Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97070 Bid/Contract Reference No: TR-DSI-TFDMP-TKD-YAP-03 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Flood Control of Sundura Stream in Hopa, Artvin Bid Evaluation Report and Recommendation for Award Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/21 Duration of Contract 500 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FARSEL N VE TIC. A.. (874517) Country: Turkiye ADAKALE MAD. N. A. (1091266) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 825090896.40 Signed Contract price TRY 825090896.40 Evaluated Bidder(s): MBD N. SAN. VE TC A. . (1091281) Country: Turkiye YDA N.NAK.TUR.GIDA VE L. SAN. TC. LTD. T. (1091282) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1073766000.00 BAYTMUR NAAT ANONM RKET (1091250) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1013680837.04 ZBEK N. TAAH. SANAY VE TCARET LMTED RKET (1091283) Country: Turkiye MUZAFFER KAYGIN N.LTD.T (1091286) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 840698957.04 GLEKER N.MAK.NAK.SAN.TC.LTD.T (1091273) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1018560000.00 ARK SU N. PROJE MH. A. . (971308) Ayranc Mahallesi Reat Nuri Cad. No: 114/8 ankaya/ANKARA Country: Turkiye ANTSU MH.MM.N.EML.NAK.MAD.SANVETC. A. (1091278) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1004175600.00 PAR-SAN YAPI A. (1091267) Country: Turkiye ADSEL N.TAAH.NAK.TUR.MAD.SAN. VE TC. LTD.T. (1091268) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 995337600.00 AL-KA N. NAK. TAAH. TC. A.. (1091258) Country: Turkiye BNB N. MAD. SAN. VE TC. A. (1091259) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 885321320.40 BURKA YAPI EN. SAN. VE TC. A.. (1091269) Country: Turkiye Z ER-KA N. TUR. ELEK. TAAH. TC. VE SAN. A.. (1091270) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 966235347.00 EVEREST MAD.N.NAK.SAN VE TC. A.. (1091230) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1034234233.93 VESTAN N. VE TC.A. (1091263) Country: Turkiye KIBRIS N. TAAH. MAD. ENER. SAN. VE TC. A. (1091264) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 838789200.00 ZKA N. A. (1091274) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 862178611.50 ULUOVA N. A. . (1063751) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 940800000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- TU
- Reference
OP00467001- First seen
- 2 hours ago