Construction of 2 separate blocks latrine (4 seats for boys and 4 seats for girls with urinals and hand washing), Water Supply Facility and MHM room for Kaso Shekmara Primary School found in Sinana woreda in Bale Zone by Oromia Education Bureau
One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OROMIA WERDB-564010-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of 2 separate blocks latrine (4 seats for boys and 4 seats for girls with urinals and hand washing), Water Supply Facility and MHM room for Kaso Shekmara Primary School found in Sinana wo Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/26 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TAMIMA, GANZABE, GANAT & FRIENDS SME (1045337) Robe Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5995694.10 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5995694.10 Signed Contract price ETB 5995694.10 Evaluated Bidder(s): AB HD GC & WWC (1119709) SINANA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6287697.65 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6287697.65 EYOB, TIZITA, TIGIST & FRIENDS SME (1045310) Robe Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6182630.77 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6182630.77
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465604- First seen
- 6 hours ago