Rehabilitation of latrine with handwashing in Hadiya zone Gombora Woreda Gorta School Implementing Agency SNNPR Gombora woreda Finance Office.
One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-WMEDB-215400-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Rehabilitation of latrine with handwashing in Hadiya zone Gombora Woreda Gorta School Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/02 Duration of Contract 46 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TULA CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATION (1122378) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 73548.60 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 73548.60 Signed Contract price ETB 73548.6 Evaluated Bidder(s): CIVILIYAN CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATION (1122391) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 89901.34 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 89901.34 Rejected Bidder(s): TESFAYE ALEMAYEH CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATION (1122393) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 64157.7 Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466550- First seen
- 2 hours ago