Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Recruter un consultant individuel pour appuyer l'UMOP dans l'élaboration du rapport finale du projet

Lake Chad Region Recovery and Development Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P161706-Lake Chad Region Recovery and Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66440 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-SDS-544695-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Recruter un consultant individuel pour appuyer l'UMOP dans l'laboration du rapport finale du projet Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/13 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Firm(s): MONSIEUR MOHAMED ASSADECK (1108128) Country: Niger Final Evaluation Price XOF 14495000 Signed Contract Price XOF 14495000 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A. Francs BCEAO (C.F.A. Francs BCEAO) 14495000

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
WE
Reference
OP00465895
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

CSDirect SelectionP161706NE-SDS-544695-CS-CDS

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Service de sécurité et de gardiennage (jours et nuits) des locaux de l'UGP et des ASE de Bobo , Fada et Dori au compte du PRAPS 2-BF.

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8000 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PRAPS-BF-335722-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Gardiennage er scurit (Jour et nuit) des locaux de l'Unit de Gestion du PRAPS 2-BF et ceux des Assistants suivi Evaluation de Bobo-Dioulasso, Dori et Fada N'Gourma Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/01/30 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TOUT POUR LA SCURIT (TPS) (737201) 11 BP 226 Ouagadougou 11Tl : 25 31 26 36 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 20320000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 20320000 Signed Contract price XOF 20320000

Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II
WE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Entretien, maintenance et, réparation et du parc informatique et appui conseil

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8000 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PRAPS-BF-348989-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Entretien, maintenance, et rparation du parc informatique puis appui-conseil au profit du Projet Rgional d 'Appui au Pastoralisme au Sahel phase 2-durkina Faso RAPS 2-BF Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/09/08 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): I-SYSTEMS (1121369) 06 BP 10734 Ouagadougou 06Tl : 226 25366463/70251700 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 22495000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 22495000 Signed Contract price XOF 22495000

Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II
WE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Contractualisation avec une école de sante pour la formation des filles pensionnaires des centres d’accueil (internats) en métier de sage-femme

Contract Award Project: P176693-Sub-Saharan Africa Womens Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2400 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-SWEDDTD-454403-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Contractualiser avec une cole de sant pour la formation de 50 filles pensionnaires des Centres d'Accueils en mtier de Sagefemme. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/23 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IFSIGO-BMSP (1031571) TEL +235 66 24 16 12 Country: Tchad Bid Price at Opening XAF 44692500 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 44692500 Signed Contract price XAF 44692500

Sub-Saharan Africa Women’s Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project
WE
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Acquisition des équipements pour la gestion du parc d'automobile du projet.

Contract Award Project: P176693-Sub-Saharan Africa Womens Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2400 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-SWEDDTD-531568-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition et installation des quipements pour la gestion du parc automobile du projet SWEDD+. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/15 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SOCIETE ENCORB (966638) TEL +235 66 03 35 90 Country: Tchad Bid Price at Opening XAF 14900000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 14900000 Signed Contract price XAF 14900000

Sub-Saharan Africa Women’s Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project
WE