World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award
All in one bid for Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Parmaguri Khasmahal in the district of Darjeeling under DPMU, Darjeeling,WBADMIP
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - DARJEELING-446780-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management Systemincluding supply of all materialsat (i) G.P.-Pokhribong I, Mouza- Pokhribong Khasmahal, J.L No:-13, Plot No:-276,Block :-Sukhaiapokhri in the dist DRJ Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/04 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NANDARAM CHHETRI (1099903) DAKBANGLOW, PLUNGDUNG,DARJEELINGCity : DARJEELING State : West BengalPostal Code : 734221 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1141504.83 Signed Contract price INR 1141504.83 Evaluated Bidder(s): RUPLAL GOLLAY (1099936) DARJEELING Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1146593.30 SUNIL SHARMA (1099933) S K BOSE LANE LM BANERJEE LANE, JN MITRA ROAD, DARJEELING, PIN-734101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1146751.35
Deadline
Not published
Published
5 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
India
Reference
OP00467153
First seen
2 hours ago
Classifications
CWRequest for BidsP177876IN-DPMU - DARJEELING-446780-CW-RFB
Contract Award Project: P179337-Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95700 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-AHIDMS-542343-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) GNM School of Nursing, Civil Hospital, Majuli (ii) GNM School of Nursing, Dhemaji under ASSIST project. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/03 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): M/S KHUSHI CONSTRUCTIONS (1084211) Ward No-10, N. T Road, P.O. & P.S. -North Lakhimpur, Dist- Lakhimpur, Assam-787001 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 88745081.02 Signed Contract price INR 88745081.02 Evaluated Bidder(s): J C CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. (1103990) No. 2, 2nd Bye Lane, Lakhinagar, R. G. Baruah Road, Guwahati 5 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 101547650.08 Rejected Bidder(s): PHASSANG SIKAP (1104011) Vill- Tani Colony,P.O/P.S Banderdewa, Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh 791123 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided DIPANKAR BORA (765879) Dispur, Guwahati-36 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements PRITOM TALUKDAR (1103646) House No. 9, Hastinapur Path, Byelane-01, Nayanpur, Ganeshguri, Assam-781005 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - DARJEELING-446758-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at (i) G.P.Rangbhang Gopaldhara, Mouza- Rong Bong Khasmahal,J.L No:-5, Plot No:-1304,Block :Sukhaiapokhri, in Ph II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/12 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RAJU CHETTRI (1099911) PLUNGDUNG BUSTY GAIRI GAONSUKHIA POKHRICity : DARJEELING State : West BengalPostal Code : 734221 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1017443.66 Signed Contract price INR 1017443.66 Evaluated Bidder(s): RUPLAL GOLLAY (1099936) DARJEELING Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1086378.14 SUNIL SHARMA (1099933) S K BOSE LANE LM BANERJEE LANE, JN MITRA ROAD, DARJEELING, PIN-734101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1083718.49 Rejected Bidder(s): SAIPATRI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1099939) RANGBHANG BUSTY, BPO RANGBHANG, DIST-DARJEELING, 734216 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements BHAKTA MUKHIA (1099943) Rangbhang Majuwa Busty, P.O Rangbhang. Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
Contract Award Project: P179337-Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95700 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-AHIDMS-537470-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) ANM School of Nursing, Goalpara (ii) GNM Training Centre and Hostel, Civil Hospital, Goalpara Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/24 Duration of Contract 21 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): UTPAL JYOTI KALITA (1088709) 112, Padum Path, Saurav Nagar, Beltola, Guwahati, Assam-28 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 32089535.14 Signed Contract price INR 32089535.14 Evaluated Bidder(s): MAQ INFRA PROJECTS (1015220) Class-1(A) Govt. Regd. Contractor, PWD (R&B), Ward No.2, Vidhyarti Lane-3, Settlement Road, Karimganj- 788712 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 33332569.98
Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project