Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing woreda health facility, water supply and incinerator for Elweyne town (kebele 2) Health Center, by Elwayne Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI RWRDB-530082-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing woreda health facility, water supply and incinerator for Elweyne town (kebele 2) Health Center, by Elwayne Woreda Finance of Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/28 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IDIL CONSTRUCTION COOPERATIVE (1121223) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1667305.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1667305.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1667305.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KHADER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121225) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1784354.60 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1784354.60 ABDI YOUS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121297) jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1924399.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1924399.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465928- First seen
- 1 hour ago