Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda

Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P180076-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75190 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Eight Guest chair Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/02 Duration of Contract 2 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SUIED ABEDELA FURNITURE MANUFACTURING (1109271) Addis abeba , Arada sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 71992.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 71992.00 Signed Contract price ETB 71992.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): HOSHAN IMPORTER (1109255) Addis Abeba , Arada Sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 102216.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 102216.00 WUDISTACHENIF HOUSE & OFFICE FURNITURE IMPORTER (1109273) Addis Abeba Arada sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 110000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 110000.00 HABETAMU GELAYE GIDETA FURNITURE & HOME FURNISHING STORE (1109272) Addis Abeba Arada sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 72800.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 72800.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Ethiopia
Reference
OP00465718
First seen
5 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP180076ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Spring capping construction to Gonder Zuria woreda.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-547203-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Spring capping construction for Agamit kebele(Gonder zuria woreda). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/25 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ABIOT ZEWDITU AND FRIENDS (1120961) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 451948.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 451948.00 Signed Contract price ETB 451948.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): GASHAW MANEDEFERO (1120960) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 488652.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 488652.00 KINDU SERAW (1120963) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 575379.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 575379.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Spring capping construction to Gonder Zuria woreda.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-547203-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Spring capping construction for Bekel Sekay kebele(Gonder zuria woreda). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) null Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HABETAMU BIMEREW (1120958) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 451713.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 451713.00 Signed Contract price ETB 451713.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DESETAW TEGABIE AND FRIENDS (1120956) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 556837.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 556837.00 SHEWANEGEZAW HAILE (1120957) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 522601.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 522601.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Spring capping construction to Gonder Zuria woreda.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-547203-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Spring capping construction for Deledalit kebele(Gonder zuria woreda). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) null Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HABETAMU BIMEREW (1120958) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 449501.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 449501.00 Signed Contract price ETB 449501.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DESETAW TEGABIE AND FRIENDS (1120956) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 554887.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 554887.00 SHEWANEGEZAW HAILE (1120957) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 663219.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 663219.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Spring capping construction to Gonder Zuria woreda.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-547203-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Spring capping construction for Selam Terara kebele(Gonder zuria woreda). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/25 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DESETAW TEGABIE AND FRIENDS (1120956) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 392049.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 392049.00 Signed Contract price ETB 392049.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): HABETAMU BIMEREW (1120958) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 412087.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 412087.00 SHEWANEGEZAW HAILE (1120957) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 439019.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 439019.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of 1500 qt. Improved potato seed and other vegetable seeds for Bursa Woreda on-farm IGA and CSA beneficiaries in the 8 rehabilitated micro-watersheds.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SIDAMA BOA-539628-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Improved potato seed Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/28 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KOLU POTATO SEED GROWERS PLC (1120885) Country: EthiopiaRegion: OromiaZone: west ShowaWoreda: Jeldu Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5880000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5880000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 5880000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): WELENSU BEST POTATO SEED PRODUCER PLC (1120921) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6000000.00 DINIAS IMPROVED POTATO SEED PRODUCER PLC (1120922) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 5982000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5982000.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia