Procurement of Vermiculture Center construction for vermi worm multiplication in the nursery site for Gonder Zuria woreda.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-534068-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Vermiculture Center construction for vermi worm multiplication in the nursery site of Gonder zuria woreda. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/28 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KENDEU SERAW GC (1121570) MAKSIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3866303.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3866303.00 Signed Contract price ETB 3866303.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MULUWORKE ASEMARE GC (1121564) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 7454393.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7454393.00 YEGELETU DEJENE GC (1121563) MAKSIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6999458.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6999458.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466119- First seen
- 2 hours ago