Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of seven (07) motorcycles

Strengthening Productive Capacity and Resilience of Smallholder Sweet Potato Producer Organizations

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P179537-Strengthening Productive Capacity and Resilience of Smallholder Sweet Potato Producer Organizations in Uganda Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: UG-SOSPPA-498143-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply of motorcycles to improve project staff mobility at SOSPPA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/12 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MARKH INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED (917405) Kampala, Uganda Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 40600000 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 40600000 Signed Contract price UGX 40600000 Evaluated Bidder(s): KAMPALA MOTORS LIMITED (190177) CONRAD HOUSE, PLOT 30 JINJA ROADP.O. BOX 620 Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 53900000 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 53900000

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Uganda
Reference
OP00465907
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP179537UG-SOSPPA-498143-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project

Contract Award Project: P170466-Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D5960 Bid/Contract Reference No: UG-MWE-518887-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: 1Supply of Two Double Cabin Pick-Ups Under IFPA-CD Project. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/11 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MARSHAL MOTORS LIMITED (760365) P.O.BOX 35663 Kampala Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 398000000 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 398000000 Signed Contract price UGX 398000000 Evaluated Bidder(s): HASH AUTO SMC LIMITED (1121135) Kampala Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 427667796 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 427667796 MIGHTY RIDES LIMITED (822825) Plot 46, Lugogo by-pass RoadP.O Box 107429 Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 406440677 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 406440677 Rejected Bidder(s): MAYBACH MOTORS LIMITED (481123) Kampala, Uganda Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening UGX 353000000 Evaluated Bid Price UGX 353000000 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
Uganda