Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Rehabilitation of water supply scheme in Yem special woreda Saja sec Schools Implementing Agency SNNPR Yem special woreda Finance Office.

One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-WMEDB-214474-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Rehabilitation of water supply scheme in Yem special woreda Saja sec Schools Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/01 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TEMAMEN WATER WORKS ASSOCIATION (1121174) Fofa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 23770.5 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 23770.5 Signed Contract price ETB 23770.50

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Ethiopia
Reference
OP00465890
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

CWRequest for QuotationsP167794ET-WMEDB-214474-CW-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing woreda health facility, water supply and incinerator for Elweyne town (kebele 2) Health Center, by Elwayne Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.

Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI RWRDB-530082-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing woreda health facility, water supply and incinerator for Elweyne town (kebele 2) Health Center, by Elwayne Woreda Finance of Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/28 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IDIL CONSTRUCTION COOPERATIVE (1121223) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1667305.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1667305.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1667305.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KHADER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121225) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1784354.60 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1784354.60 ABDI YOUS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121297) jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1924399.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1924399.00

One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Construction of new water supply scheme in Yem special woreda Deri secondary Schools Implementing Agency SNNPR Yem special woreda Finance Office.

Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-WMEDB-214473-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of new water supply scheme in Yem special woreda Deri secondary Schools Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/01 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TOP WATER WORKS ASSOCIATION (1121157) Fofa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 247297.61 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 247297.61 Signed Contract price ETB 247297.61 Evaluated Bidder(s): AWASH WATER WORKS ASSOCIATION (1121159) Fofa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 248287.62 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 248287.62

One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of 10,100 qt. Agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation in Bursa Woreda for the 8 rehabilitated micro-watersheds.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SIDAMA BOA-540001-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of 10,100 quintals of agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AG SUNLIGHT PLC (1121265) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 23735000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 23735000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DR BINIAM KASA AGRICULTURAL CHEMICALS WHOLE SALER (1121262) Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 49400000.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Spring capping construction to Gonder Zuria woreda.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-547203-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Spring capping construction for Agamit kebele(Gonder zuria woreda). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/25 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ABIOT ZEWDITU AND FRIENDS (1120961) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 451948.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 451948.00 Signed Contract price ETB 451948.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): GASHAW MANEDEFERO (1120960) MAKESIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 488652.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 488652.00 KINDU SERAW (1120963) MAKESEIGNET,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 575379.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 575379.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia