Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI RWRDB-530195-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda h Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/24 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MUSE ADEN ABDULAHI C.C (1119446) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1709948.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1709948.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1709948.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ARAB HASSEN BAHAL C.C (1119447) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1950253.32 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1950253.32 ABDI DAHIR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1119442) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1848362.49 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1848362.49
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466254- First seen
- 2 hours ago