Supply and delivery of 19(No) office furniture and 30(No) Fire / bugler proof cabinets for SACCOs
NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL VALUE CHAIN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (NAVCDP)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P176758-NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL VALUE CHAIN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (NAVCDP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70640 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-NAKURU COUNTY-535898-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and delivery of 19(No) office furniture and 30(No) Fire / bugler proof cabinets for SACCOs Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/02 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BRAIMA SUPPLIES LIMITED (1099687) P.O. BOX1024-20100NAKURU Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 2524000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 2524000.00 Signed Contract price KES 2524000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): AXEMANN KENYA (1099677) P.O. BOX 197-00100NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 2600300.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 2600300.00 Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget MACNAN COMPANY LIMITED (1099688) P.O.BOX17530-20100NAKURU Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 2563050.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 2563050.00 Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget MATHVIC SUPPLIERS (1099686) P.O.BOX1398-20100NAKURU Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 2620800.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 2620800.00 Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466694- First seen
- 3 hours ago