Procurement of 175,000 Banana sucker from Desie Tisue culture institute for large cluster demonstration
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMH FSRP-542791-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of 175,000 Banana sucker for large cluster demonstration Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/08 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): USMANE AND HIS FREINDS PLC (1121272) KOMBOLCHA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3105000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3105000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 3105000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ENDERIES AND HIS FREIND FRUIT SEEDLING SUPLALAYER (1121289) Desie Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3375000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3375000.00 JEMAL AND HIS FRAIENDS PLC (1121277) Desie Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 7170000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7170000.00 MOHAMED AMINE FRUIT SEEDLING PRODUSER (1121285) kombolcha Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6327000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6327000.00 MESFIN SHIFERAW AND HIS FREINDS PLC (1121282) Kombolecha Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 6402000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 6402000.00 ABEDU AND YISUFE FRUIT SEEDLING SUPPLAYER (1121291) kombolcha Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 3870000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 3870000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00465921- First seen
- 1 hour ago