Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house

Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 2 Project (RCRP2)

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P181308-Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 2 Project (RCRP2) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2800 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-MCDC-548482-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Kapiri EPA staff house Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) null Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SAGETECH INVESTMENT LIMITED (1049878) P.O Box 1161, Blantyre Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 297504012.6 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 258250879.27 Signed Contract price MWK 258250879.27 Rejected Bidder(s): EVL CONSTRUCTION (866140) P.O . Box 728, Lilongwe Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK Evaluated Bid Price MWK Reason for Rejection Non Responsive DELPHI CONSTRUCTION GROUP (764547) DELPHI CONSTRUCTION GROUP, P.O BOX 322, MZUZU Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK Evaluated Bid Price MWK Reason for Rejection Non Responsive OCHIBWE BUILDING CONTRACTORS (1025362) P.O BOX 3255 , BLANTYRE Country: Malawi AXIMO CONSTRUCTION (1049539) P.O Box 51872, Blantyre Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK Evaluated Bid Price MWK Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Deadline
Not published
Published
1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Malawi
Reference
OP00466248
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for QuotationsP181308MW-MCDC-548482-CW-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of protective wear

Contract Award Project: P174329-Malawi Education Reform Program Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B6509 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-MOE-381393-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of protective gear Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/03/15 Duration of Contract 6 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TAMARA SAFETY PRODUCTS (1120567) P.O Box 20194 Lilongwe Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 169478100.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 169478100.00 Signed Contract price MWK 169478100.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): T.S INDUSTRIAL (1120565) P.O Box 1538 Lilongwe Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 252493945.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 252493945.00 LOLLY AND SON GENERAL DEALERS (1120572) P.O Box 20198 Lilongwe Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 243801530.50 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 243801530.50

Malawi Education Reform Program Project
Malawi