Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1
Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531680-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/21 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MOHAMED AHMED BABIKIR (1089201) Phone 919964981 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 168000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 168000000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 168000000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 492000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 492000000.00 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 228000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 228000000.00 OMER ABDALLA (ABU FURSAN FOR CONTRACTING) (1089199) Phone 123135033 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 174000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 174000000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Russia
- Reference
OP00466009- First seen
- 1 hour ago